logo 
Family History of Paul Bryan
See also
William YOUD's other family: with Eliza GORST ( -1877)
William YOUD's mother: Katherine YOUDE (1829-1851)
Annie ACTON's father: George ACTON ( - )

Family of William YOUD and Annie ACTON

Husband: William YOUD (1851-1909)
Wife: Annie ACTON (1864?-1946)
Children: William Holland YOUD (1887-1950)
Mary Catherine YOUD (1888- )
Annie May YOUD (1893-1893)
Lilian Doris YOUD (1896- )
Marriage 26 Aug 1886 Chester,Cheshire,England

Additional Information

Marriage St John The Baptist

Husband: William YOUD

Name: William YOUD
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: Katherine YOUDE (1829-1851)
Birth 24 Jan 1851 Helsby,Cheshire,England
Death 15 Oct 1909 (age 58)

Wife: Annie ACTON

Name: Annie ACTON
Sex: Female
Father: George ACTON ( - )
Mother: -
Birth 1864 (cal)
Death 27 Oct 1946 (age 82)

Child 1: William Holland YOUD

Name: William Holland YOUD
Sex: Male
Nickname: Hollie
Spouse: Jessie WILLIAMS ( - )
Birth 9 Jul 1887 Frodsham,Cheshire,England
Death 1950 (age 62-63)

Child 2: Mary Catherine YOUD

Name: Mary Catherine YOUD
Sex: Female
Spouse: Leonard Davis GREEN (1883?- )
Birth 16 Jul 1888 Frodsham,Cheshire,England

Child 3: Annie May YOUD

Name: Annie May YOUD
Sex: Female
Birth 20 May 1893 Frodsham,Cheshire,England
Death 23 Jun 1893 (age 1 mn)

Child 4: Lilian Doris YOUD

Name: Lilian Doris YOUD
Sex: Female
Spouse: David THOMAS (1894?- )
Birth 24 Dec 1896 Frodsham,Cheshire,England