logo 
Family History of Paul Bryan
See also
Elizabeth INGLESFIELD's father: James INGLESFIELD ( - )

Family of Thomas YOUDE and Elizabeth INGLESFIELD

Husband: Thomas YOUDE (1814-1891)
Wife: Elizabeth INGLESFIELD (1816?-1898)
Children: John YOUDE (1838- )
Ann YOUDE (1841?-bef1879)
Elizabeth YOUD (1843?- )
Mary YOUDE (1845?- )
Thomas YOUD (1848-bef1879)
James YOUD (1850-1888)
William YOUD (1852- )
George YOUD (1856?-1934)
Samuel YOUD (1858- )
Marriage 28 Dec 1837 Chester,Cheshire,England

Additional Information

Marriage St Oswalds

Husband: Thomas YOUDE

Name: Thomas YOUDE
Sex: Male
Father: John YOUDE (1786-1865)
Mother: Sarah KIRKHAM (1790-1869)
Birth 26 Feb 1814 Helsby,Cheshire,England
Death 1 Jun 1891 (age 77) Frodsham,Cheshire,England

Additional Information

Death Cause: Infuenza, Bronchitus 3 Days
Address: Main Street

Wife: Elizabeth INGLESFIELD

Name: Elizabeth INGLESFIELD
Sex: Female
Father: James INGLESFIELD ( - )
Mother: -
Birth 1816 (app) Ince,Cheshire,England
Death 21 Mar 1898 (age 82) Frodsham,Cheshire,England

Additional Information

Death Cause: Senility, Cardiac Disease
Address: 21 Main Street

Child 1: John YOUDE

Name: John YOUDE
Sex: Male
Nickname: Jack
Spouse: Betsy DAVIES (1841?- )
Birth 1838 Helsby,Cheshire,England

Child 2: Ann YOUDE

Name: Ann YOUDE
Sex: Female
Spouse: Joseph PERCIVAL (1835?- )
Birth 1841 (app) Helsby,Cheshire,England
Death bef 3 Jan 1879 (age 37-38)

Child 3: Elizabeth YOUD

Name: Elizabeth YOUD
Sex: Female
Spouse: Peter ROBERTS (1842?- )
Birth 1843 (cal) Helsby,Cheshire,England

Child 4: Mary YOUDE

Name: Mary YOUDE
Sex: Female
Spouse: Robert BOOTH (1845- )
Birth 1845 (app) (age 0 (!)) Helsby,Cheshire,England

Child 5: Thomas YOUD

Name: Thomas YOUD
Sex: Male
Birth 1848 Helsby,Cheshire,England
Death bef 3 Jan 1879 (age 30-31)

Child 6: James YOUD

Name: James YOUD
Sex: Male
Spouse: Anne CARRINGTON (1847-1928)
Birth 21 Mar 1850 Helsby,Cheshire,England
Death 19 May 1888 (age 38) Frodsham,Cheshire,England

Additional Information

Death Cause: Diabetes (2 Years)
Address: Newtown

Child 7: William YOUD

Name: William YOUD
Sex: Male
Spouse: Mary MASSEY (1852-1912)
Birth 1852 Helsby,Cheshire,England

Child 8: George YOUD

Name: George YOUD
Sex: Male
Spouse: Rachel CHESTERS (1856-1943)
Birth 1856 (cal) Helsby,Cheshire,England
Death 23 Mar 1934 (age 78)

Child 9: Samuel YOUD

Name: Samuel YOUD
Sex: Male
Spouse: Eliza SPRUCE (1856- )
Birth 1858 Helsby,Cheshire,England