logo 
Family History of Paul Bryan
See also
John WHYTE's other family: with Jean SMART (1831- )
John WHYTE's parents: Robert WHYTE (1784?- ) and Mary WATT ( - )
Helen GLENNIE's parents: James GLENNIE ( - ) and Helen WEBSTER ( -bef1874)

Family of John WHYTE and Helen GLENNIE

Husband: John WHYTE (1826- )
Wife: Helen GLENNIE (1836?-1874)
Children: Marjory WHYTE (1860?- )
Helen WHYTE (1862?- )
Mary WHYTE (1864?- )
Robert WHYTE (1865-1942)
Ann WHYTE (1868?- )
James WHYTE (1870?- )
Christian Tarves WHYTE (1872- )
Eliza WHYTE (1874-1874)
Marriage 17 Jan 1860

Husband: John WHYTE

Name: John WHYTE
Sex: Male
Father: Robert WHYTE (1784?- )
Mother: Mary WATT ( - )
Birth 13 Feb 1826 Aberdour,Aberdeenshire,Scotland

Wife: Helen GLENNIE

Name: Helen GLENNIE
Sex: Female
Father: James GLENNIE ( - )
Mother: Helen WEBSTER ( -bef1874)
Birth 1836 (cal) New Pitsligo,Aberdeenshire,Scotland
Death 22 Dec 1874 (age 38) Pitsligo,Aberdeen,Scotland

Additional Information

Death Cause: Septosemia (10 Days), Syncope ( 2 Days)
Address: Petahill

Child 1: Marjory WHYTE

Name: Marjory WHYTE
Sex: Female
Spouse: George INNES (1844?- )
Birth 1860 (cal) Aberdour,Aberdeenshire,Scotland

Child 2: Helen WHYTE

Name: Helen WHYTE
Sex: Female
Spouse: G CLARK ( - )
Birth 1862 (cal) Aberdour,Aberdeenshire,Scotland

Child 3: Mary WHYTE

Name: Mary WHYTE
Sex: Female
Spouse: PATERSON ( - )
Birth 1864 (cal) Aberdour,Aberdeenshire,Scotland

Child 4: Robert WHYTE

Name: Robert WHYTE
Sex: Male
Spouse 1: Helen Catherine CLARK ( -1909)
Spouse 2: Rose SHEPHERD ( - )
Birth 17 Sep 1865 Aberdour,Aberdeenshire,Scotland
Death 30 Apr 1942 (age 76)

Child 5: Ann WHYTE

Name: Ann WHYTE
Sex: Female
Nickname: Annie
Spouse: William WATSON ( - )
Birth 1868 (cal) Aberdour,Aberdeenshire,Scotland

Child 6: James WHYTE

Name: James WHYTE
Sex: Male
Spouse: Flora ( - )
Birth 1870 (cal) Aberdour,Aberdeenshire,Scotland

Child 7: Christian Tarves WHYTE

Name: Christian Tarves WHYTE
Sex: Female
Spouse: George COWIE (1860-1949)
Birth 3 Dec 1872 New Pitsligo,Aberdeenshire,Scotland

Additional Information

Birth Bracklaymore

Child 8: Eliza WHYTE

Name: Eliza WHYTE
Sex: Female
Birth 13 Dec 1874
Death 19 Dec 1874 (age 6 dys) Pitsligo,Aberdeen,Scotland

Additional Information

Death Peathill