logo 
Family History of Paul Bryan
See also

Family of George YOUD and Rachel CHESTERS

Husband: George YOUD (1856?-1934)
Wife: Rachel CHESTERS (1856-1943)
Children: Martha E YOUD (1876- )
George E YOUD (1878- )
Albert YOUD (1879- )
Ann YOUD (1880- )
John Edwin YOUD (1883- )
James YOUD (1884-1884)
Mary Ellen YOUD (1884-1884)
Thomas Henry YOUD (1885- )
James YOUD (1887- )
Susannah YOUD (1890- )
Joseph YOUD (1892-1971)
Mary Ellen YOUD (1893- )
Ethel YOUD (1896-1911)
William YOUD (1896-1901)
Marriage 1877 Northwich,Cheshire,England

Additional Information

Marriage St Helen

Husband: George YOUD

Name: George YOUD
Sex: Male
Father: Thomas YOUDE (1814-1891)
Mother: Elizabeth INGLESFIELD (1816?-1898)
Birth 1856 (cal) Helsby,Cheshire,England
Death 23 Mar 1934 (age 78)

Wife: Rachel CHESTERS

Name: Rachel CHESTERS
Sex: Female
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1856 Norley,Cheshire,England
Death 11 Sep 1943 (age 88 (!))

Child 1: Martha E YOUD

Name: Martha E YOUD
Sex: Female
Birth 1876 Frodsham,Cheshire,England

Child 2: George E YOUD

Name: George E YOUD
Sex: Male
Spouse: Mary CADBURY ( - )
Birth 1878 Northwich,Cheshire,England

Child 3: Albert YOUD

Name: Albert YOUD
Sex: Male
Birth 1879 Frodsham,Cheshire,England

Child 4: Ann YOUD

Name: Ann YOUD
Sex: Female
Nickname: Annie
Spouse: Harry BREEZE (1883- )
Birth 19 Aug 1880 Helsby,Cheshire,England

Child 5: John Edwin YOUD

Name: John Edwin YOUD
Sex: Male
Birth 1883 Frodsham,Cheshire,England

Child 6: James YOUD

Name: James YOUD
Sex: Male
Birth 26 Jul 1884 Frodsham,Cheshire,England
Death Q3 1884 (age 0)

Child 7: Mary Ellen YOUD

Name: Mary Ellen YOUD
Sex: Female
Birth 26 Jul 1884 Frodsham,Cheshire,England
Death Q3 1884 (age 0)

Child 8: Thomas Henry YOUD

Name: Thomas Henry YOUD
Sex: Male
Birth 13 Nov 1885 Frodsham,Cheshire,England

Child 9: James YOUD

Name: James YOUD
Sex: Male
Birth 21 Oct 1887 Frodsham,Cheshire,England

Child 10: Susannah YOUD

Name: Susannah YOUD
Sex: Female
Birth 3 May 1890 Frodsham,Cheshire,England

Child 11: Joseph YOUD

Name: Joseph YOUD
Sex: Male
Spouse: Sarah FOULKES (1896-1934)
Birth 13 Mar 1892 Frodsham,Cheshire,England
Death 1971 (age 78-79)

Child 12: Mary Ellen YOUD

Name: Mary Ellen YOUD
Sex: Female
Birth 16 Apr 1893 Frodsham,Cheshire,England

Child 13: Ethel YOUD

Name: Ethel YOUD
Sex: Female
Birth 29 Aug 1896 Frodsham,Cheshire,England
Death 17 Jul 1911 (age 16 (!))

Child 14: William YOUD

Name: William YOUD
Sex: Male
Birth 29 Aug 1896 Frodsham,Cheshire,England
Death 27 Sep 1901 (age 5)

Additional Information

Birth St Lawrence Parish Church